2019-2020 Williams Memorial Elementary School Master Schedule

Head Start, Pre-K thru 2nd grade

REGULAR7:45-7:50
Homeroom
8:00 9:00 10:00
 (RA Break: 9:45-10:05)
11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 2:30
Dismissal
Head Start
M. Smith
      10:10
Lunch
         
F.Kiker/PPDD      10:10-
Lunch
         
L. Addison
Pre-K
      10:30-10:55
Lunch
         
J. Forest
Pre-K
      10:30-10:55
Lunch
         
R. Johnson
Pre-K
      10:30-10:55
Lunch
         
J. Fode
Kindergarten
    CHAMPS
8:50-9:40
    11:00-11:50
Lunch/Recess
     
K. Lewis
Kindergarten
    HAMPSC
8:50-9:40
    11:00-11:50
Lunch/Recess
     
K. Runion
Kindergarten
    AMPSCH
8:50-9:40
    11:00-11:50
Lunch/Recess
     
K. Sadler
Kindergarten
    MPSCHA
8:50-9:40
    11:00-11:50
Lunch/Recess
     
 
Kindergarten
                 
R. Haton
1st Grade
(ALL Subjects)
  Balanced Literacy Blocks
Recess 10:15-10:40
  11:55-12:20
Lunch
CHAMPS
12:40-1:30
   
V. Jamison
1st Grade (ALL Subjects)
  Balanced Literacy Blocks
Recess 10:15-10:40
  11:55-12:20
Lunch
HAMPSC
12:40-1:30
   
D. Johnston
1st Grade 
(ALL Subjects)
  Balanced Literacy Blocks
Recess 10:15-10:40
  11:55-12:20
Lunch
AMPSCH
12:40-1:30
   
C. Minus
1st Grade 
(ALL Subjects)
  Balanced Literacy Blocks
Recess 10:15-10:40
  11:55-12:20
Lunch
MPSCHA
12:40-1:30
   
S. Schemerhorn
1st Grade 
(ALL Subjects)
  Balanced Literacy Blocks
Recess 10:15-10:40
  11:55-12:20
Lunch
PSCHAM
12:40-1:30
   
C. August
2nd Grade 
(ALL Subjects)
  Balanced Literacy Blocks Recess
11:45-12:10
12:15-12:40
Lunch
  CHAMPS
1:35-2:25
 
J. Carter
2nd Grade 
(ALL Subjects)
  Balanced Literacy Blocks Recess
11:45-12:10
12:15-12:40
Lunch
  HAMPSC
1:35-2:25
 
C. Britt
2nd Grade 
(ALL Subjects)
  Balanced Literacy Blocks Recess
11:45-12:10
12:15-12:40
Lunch
  AMPSCH
1:35-2:25
 
A. Dantzler
2nd Grade 
(ALL Subjects)
  Balanced Literacy Blocks Recess
11:45-12:10
12:15-12:40
Lunch
  MPSCHA
1:35-2:25
 
A. Tarr
2nd Grade 
(ALL Subjects)
  Balanced Literacy Blocks Recess
11:45-12:10
12:15-12:40
Lunch
  PSCHAM
1:35-2:25
 

 
3rd grade

  7:45-7:50
Homeroom
7:50-8:40 8:50-9:40 9:45-10:05 10:10-11:00 11:10-12:00 12:50-1:30 1:35-2:25 2:30
Dismissal
K. Chassereau
3rd Grade 
(ALL Subjects)
  Balanced Literacy Blocks   CHAMPS
11:10-12:00
12:00-12:50
Recess/Lunch
    
C. Nelson
3rd/4th Grade 
(GATE)
  Balanced Literacy Blocks   SPLIT
11:10-12:00
12:00-12:50
Recess/Lunch
     
C. Patrick
3rd Grade
(ALL Subjects)
  Balanced Literacy Blocks   HAMPSC
11:10-12:00
12:00-12:50
Recess/Lunch
     
E. Cavanaugh
3rd Grade 
(ALL Subjects)
  Balanced Literacy Blocks   AMPSCH
11:10-12:00
12:00-12:50
Recess/Lunch
     
L. Varnadoe
3rd Grade 
(ALL Subjects)
  Balanced Literacy Blocks   MPSCHA
11:10-12:00
12:00-12:50
Recess/Lunch
     
4th grade
Fourth Grade   7:50-8:40 8:45-9:35 9:35-10:00 10:10-11:00 11:05-11:55 12:45-1:35 1:35-2:25  
C. Breland
4th/3rd Grade 
(GATE)
  Reading/
Writing
Soc Studies Flex Time
Switch @ 10:00
SPLIT
10:10-11:00
11:05-11:55
Recess/Lunch
FLEX Time
Reading/
Writing
Soc Studies  
P. Buckley
4th Grade 
(Math/Science)
  Math Science Flex Time
Switch @ 10:00
CHAMPS
10:10-11:00
11:05-11:55
Recess/Lunch
FLEX Time
Math
Science  
K. Davis
4th Grade 
(ELA/Soc Studies)
  Reading/
Writing
Soc Studies Flex Time
Switch @ 10:00
HAMPSC
10:10-11:00
11:05-11:55
Recess/Lunch
FLEX Time
Reading/
Writing
Soc Studies  

K. Primus
4th Grade 
(ELA/Soc Studies)

  Reading/
Writing
Soc Studies Flex Time
Switch @ 10:00
PSCHAM
10:10-11:00
11:05-11:55
Recess/Lunch
FLEX Time
Reading/
Writing
Soc Studies  
J. Rickborn
4th Grade 
(Math/Science)
  Math Science Flex Time
Switch @ 10:00
MPSCHA
10:10-11:00
11:05-11:55
Recess/Lunch
FLEX Time
Math
Science  
 
 
5th grade
Fifth Grade   7:50-8:40 8:45-9:35 9:40-10:30 10:40-11:30 11:35-12:25 12:30-1:20 1:30-2:25  
E. McAlhany
5th Grade
(Science)
  CHAMPS
7:50-8:40
(Science) (Writing)
      Brain Break:
(Soc. Studies)
10:30-10:40
(Reading) 12:30-1:20
Recess/Lunch
(Math)  
G. Lott
5th Grade 
(Reading)
  HAMPSC
7:50-8:40
(Reading) (Math)
Brain Break:
(Science)
10:30-10:40
(Writing) 12:30-1:20
Recess/Lunch
(Soc Studies)  
S. O’Neal
5th Grade 
(Writing)
  AMPSCH
7:50-8:40
(Writing) (Soc. Studies)
Brain Break:
(Reading)
10:30-10:40
(Math) 12:30-1:20
Recess/Lunch
(Science)  
W. Riley
5th Grade 
(Soc Studies)
  MPSCHA
7:50-8:40
(Soc Studies) (Reading)
Brain Break:
(Math)
10:30-10:40
(Science) 12:30-1:20
Recess/Lunch
(Writing)  
A. Wozniak
5th Grade 
(Math)
  SPLIT
7:50-8:40
(Math) (Science)
Brain Break:
(Writing)
10:30-10:40
(Soc Studies) 12:30-1:20
Recess/Lunch
(Reading)  

     

Related Arts Schedule
7:50-8:40 A.M.—5th Grade
8:50-9:40 A.M.—Kindergarten
9:45-10:05 A.M.—BREAK
10:10-11:00 A.M.—4th Grade
11:10 A.M.-12:00 P.M.—3rd Grade
12:00-12:40 P.M.—Lunch/Planning
12:40-1:30 P.M.—1st Grade
1:35-2:25—2nd Grade

 

Head Start & Kiker     10:10- 10:35 L

Pre-Kindergarten       10:30 -10:55 L

Kindergarten               11:00-11:25-11:50 L/R

4th Grade                       11:05-11:30-11:55 R/L

1st Grade                       10:15-10:40/11:55-12:20 R/L

2nd Grade                      11:45-12:10/12:15-12:40 R/L

3rd Grade                       12:00-12:25- 12:50 R/L

5th Grade                       12:30-12:55-1:20 R/L

Lunch times bolded.

No recess after 2:00

Related Arts Key
BREAK:
9:45 - 10:05                  
C- Computer H- Health A- Art M- Music P- PE S- STEM Lab
LUNCH/PLANNING: 12:00-12:40 (T. Durr) (E. Drysdale/
  1. R. Gantt)

    (H. Herche)

    (S. Phillips)

    (E. Drysdale/

  1. R. Gantt)

    (A. Elliott)

     

     

    Lunch/Recess Schedule